2019 Cross Country Schedule

[PRINTABLE VERSION OF THE SCHEDULE]
DATE MEET LOCATION NWAC SCHOOLS ATTENDING TIME/RESULT
SAT., AUG. 31 Puget Sound Invitational Fort Steilacoom Park
Lakewood, WA
Everett, Green River, Olympic, Pierce, Spokane Men | Women
         
FRI., SEP. 6 Ash Creek (Western Oregon University) Ash Creek Preserve
Monmouth, OR
Chemeketa, Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Umpqua Men | Women
         
SAT., SEP. 7 Portland State Viking Rust Buster Blue Lake Park
Fairview, OR
Green River, Pierce Men | Women
         
SAT., SEP. 7 Run with the Cops Olympic College
Bremerton, WA
Olympic Results
         
FRI., SEP. 13 WSU Cougar Classic Colfax Golf Course
Colfax, WA
Spokane Men | Women
         
FRI., SEP. 13 EOU Invitational Lane Farms
La Grande, OR
Treasure Valley Men | Women
         
FRI., SEP. 20 Sundowner Invitational Western Oregon University
Monmouth, OR
Lane Men | Women
         
SAT., SEP. 21 Pacific Lutheran Invitational Pacific Lutheran University
Parkland, WA
Everett, Green River, Olympic, Pierce Men | Women
         
SAT., SEP. 28 NWAC Preview/Ken Garland Classic Saint Martin's University
Lacey, WA
Chemeketa, Clackamas, Clark, Everett, Green River, Lane, Olympic, Treasure Valley, Southwestern Oregon, Umpqua Men | Women
         
SAT., OCT. 5 Charles Bowles Invitational    Bush's Pasture Park
Salem OR
Chemeketa, Clackamas, Clark, Everett, Mt. Hood, Green River, Southwestern Oregon, Spokane, Treasure Valley, Umpqua Men | Women
         
SAT., OCT. 5

John Payne / Curtis XC Invitational

Lincoln Park
Seattle, WA
Pierce, Olympic Men | Women
         
SAT., OCT. 12 Inland Empire Classic Lewiston Orchards
Lewiston, ID
Spokane Results
FRI., OCT. 18 Sasquatch Invite Downriver Golf Course
Spokane, WA
Spokane, Pierce Men | Women
SAT., OCT. 19 Lewis and Clark Invite McIver Park
Estacada, OR
Chemeketa, Clark, Lane, Treasure Valley Men | Women
         
SAT., OCT. 19 Warner Pacific XC Classic    Lents Park
Portland, OR
Clackamas, Everett, Mt. Hood Olympic,
Southwestern Oregon, Umpqua
Men | Women
SAT., OCT 19 Olympic Invitational Olympic College
Bremerton, WA
Green River, Olympic Results
         
SAT., NOV. 2 North-West Region Championships McCollum Park
Everett, WA
Everett, Green River, Olympic Men | Women
         
SAT., NOV. 2 Southern Region Championships Clackamas Community College
Oregon City, OR

Chemeketa, Clackmas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood,  Southwestern Oregon, Treasure Valley, Umpqua

Men | Women
         
MON., NOV. 18 NWAC Championships Saint Martin's University
Lacey, WA
All Teams Women: 11am
Men: 12pm